Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asmara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asmara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asmara with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,2572,645
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,2492,641
AlgiersAlgeria 4,2482,640
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,8922,419
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6247,223
AzulArgentina 11,7847,323
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8357,354
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0086,219
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,1796,947
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0456,864
AmberleyAustralia 13,1048,143
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8501,771
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7551,712
AimoresBrazil 9,5605,940
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0585,629
AltamiraBrazil 10,2216,351
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,9066,777
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9986,213
ApodiBrazil 8,7605,443
AracajuBrazil 8,8565,503
AracuaiBrazil 9,5735,949
AragarcasBrazil 10,5876,579
AraxaBrazil 10,1516,308
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7755,453
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,6307,848
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5927,825
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7166,659
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,0935,650
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,4855,272
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,1296,916
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,3897,077
AbecheChad 1,9501,212
AntofagastaChile 12,6177,840
AricaChile 12,5257,783
AltaiChina 5,7533,575
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,8217,967
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,7627,930
AraucaColombia 11,8797,382
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,4097,090
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,2937,017
AzuaDominican Republic 11,4537,117
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9891,236
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7511,088
AswanEgypt 1,157719
AsyutEgypt 1,542958
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,5298,407
Addis AbabaEthiopia 701435
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1322,568
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 19,36712,035
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,1494,443
AccraGhana 4,3992,734
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,1081,931
AthensGreece 2,9351,824
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,9091,807
AasiaatGreenland 8,4985,281
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8474,876
AputiteqGreenland 7,6514,755
AkureyriIceland 6,9874,342
AgraIndia 4,2442,637
AhmedabadIndia 3,6362,260
AkolaIndia 4,0672,527
AllahabadIndia 4,5832,848
AmritsarIndia 4,0672,527
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,0366,236
AbadanIran 1,9291,199
ArakIran 2,3561,464
AlbengaItaly 4,3192,684
AlgheroItaly 4,0832,537
AmendolaItaly 3,6722,282
AnconaItaly 3,9632,463
ArezzoItaly 4,0492,516
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8092,989
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7412,946
AbashiriJapan 10,0126,221
AburatsuJapan 9,3555,813
AikawaJapan 9,7576,063
AjiroJapan 9,9336,172
AkitaJapan 9,8516,122
AkuneJapan 9,2325,737
AomoriJapan 9,8656,130
AsahikawaJapan 9,8796,139
AsosanJapan 9,2885,772
AmmanJordan 1,8811,169
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7542,954
AinaziLatvia 4,8883,038
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,4662,154
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,5782,224
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,9042,426
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,2782,037
AtarMauritania 5,5103,424
AgalegaMauritius 3,4552,147
AcapulcoMexico 14,2498,854
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4454,005
AltaiMongolia 6,2983,914
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7874,218
AgadirMorocco 5,2013,232
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,0603,145
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3348,907
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,7659,175
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,0889,376
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,0669,362
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,5609,048
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,6479,102
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,0539,354
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,0559,355
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,0559,355
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,0559,355
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,0559,355
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,0559,355
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,2148,212
AgadezNiger 3,3062,055
AsuncionParaguay 11,3697,065
ArequipaPeru 12,6167,840
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,7305,425
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,43411,455
AradRomania 3,8042,364
AjanRussia 9,1505,686
AldanRussia 8,3575,193
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,9732,469
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,9123,674
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,5925,961
AnadyrRussia 10,4546,496
ArkhangelskRussia 5,4743,402
ArmavirRussia 3,3092,056
AstrakhanRussia 3,5492,205
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,71110,384
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,4473,385
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,7592,957
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,6242,874
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,7172,931
Abu HamedSudan 759472
Abu Na’AmaSudan 589366
AqiqSudan 337210
ArbaatSudan 547340
AromaSudan 303188
AtbaraSudan 592368
Abu KamalSyria 2,1371,328
AleppoSyria 2,3301,448
AranyaprathetThailand 6,8234,240
AtakpameTogo 4,2012,611
AdanaTurkey 2,4391,516
AfyonTurkey 2,7351,700
AnkaraTurkey 2,8051,743
AntalyaTurkey 2,5331,574
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1451,955
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7843,595
AberporthUk 5,6023,481
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5883,472
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,2732,034
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,4972,173
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9321,201
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,9161,191
ArtigasUruguay 11,3697,065
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,2457,609
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,0137,465
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,8818,004
Abilene, TxUsa 13,1218,154
Ada, MnUsa 11,8147,342
Adrian, MiUsa 11,3767,069
Aiken, ScUsa 11,7067,274
Akron, OhUsa 11,2626,999
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,0938,136
Albany, GaUsa 11,9817,445
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6116,594
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,8677,374
Albion, NeUsa 12,2677,623
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,3438,291
Aledo, IlUsa 11,9107,401
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,1087,524
Algona, IaUsa 11,9537,428
Alice, TxUsa 13,3318,284
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,8386,735
Alliance, NeUsa 12,5307,787
Alma, MiUsa 11,3817,072
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,1566,933
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,5488,419
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,0318,098
Amherst, MaUsa 10,5896,580
Amite, LaUsa 12,5737,813
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,4797,133
Anderson, InUsa 11,6417,234
Anderson, ScUsa 11,7277,287
Angelica, NyUsa 10,9556,807
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,3767,069
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,1447,547
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,1987,580
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,0967,516
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,6677,250
Ashland, WiUsa 11,4827,135
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,9698,059
Atchison, KsUsa 12,2797,630
Athens, GaUsa 11,8137,341
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,9177,405
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,8346,732
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,2697,003
Auburn, NeUsa 12,3017,644
Augusta, GaUsa 11,7407,295
Augusta, MtUsa 12,5067,771
Aurora, IlUsa 11,6457,236
Austin, TxUsa 13,1428,166
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9282,441
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2852,663
AcariguaVenezuela 11,6347,230
AdenYemen 712443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -